Biden's DOJ Exposed: Garland 'Actively Sought To Dissuade' US Marshalls From Arresting Mob At Homes Of Supreme Court Justices
[…] Jackson Women’s Health Organization decision was leaked in May 2022. The orders answer a fundamental question as to why pro-abortion activists, violating 18 U.S.C. §1507 by protesting at the justices' homes, were not arrested. It's simple, the Marshalls were "actively discouraged from doing so."

According to The Daily Signal, citing a letter to Attorney General Merrick Garland from Senators Katie Britt (R-AL), Tom Cotton (R-AR), Ted Cruz (R-TX), and Mike Lee (R-UT). Despite 18 U.S.C. §1507 forbidding protests in or near a residence occupied by a judge "with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty," the U.S. Marshalls were specifically advised that they were to avoid taking criminal enforcement actions against the protestors "unless absolutely necessary."